the betrayal…TANYA SANCHEZ versus CHASE MALLORE

Note: This is an excerpt of my long-going story that doesn’t have any title. I wrote this and published a part of this in the world wide web 3 years ago.

Chase approached Tanya after her group’s performance. He then placed his arm over her shoulders and whispered to her ear, “I can’t believe it you can be wild in the dancefloor.” Chase began caressing his lips on Tanya’s left side of her face. “Hey, cut it out Chase!” Tanya said, wrapping Chase’s hips with her left arm. “Why can’t I? I’m your boyfriend.” he said while locking Tanya on the wall. “Yeah, I know that. ” Tanya touched the tip of Chase’s nose. “Well, why don’t you kiss me?” Tanya smiled and kissed him on his cheek. “Nah. Not their. Here.” Chase pointed at his lips. “It can wait.” Tanya said, tossing her arms at Chase’s neck. “I’m not patient to wait such time.” Chase moved closer to Tanya. “Oh, yeah right.” Tanya said, letting her hand run on his hair. “I know you want it.” Chase seduced her. “Haha for now.” Tanya smiled and really kissed Chase. On his lips. Chase responded immediately, in sync with Tanya’s.

………………………………………………………………………………………………………………..

“Hey! Where have you been?” Trace asked the two. “Somewhere out there. Martini please.” Chase said and asked the bartender for a Martini. “Really?” Trace said. “Yeah. Really.” Tanya said, carrying a Tiger’s blood. “Have you sipped your cocktail?” Trace asked her. “It’s still virgin.” Tanya said and sipped the cocktail. Trace smelled something fishy. Tanya’s lips are too red to be. So do Chase’s. “Do you two have fever?” Trace asked them. Tanya bit her lower lip and faced Chase, who licked his lips. “Nah. Maybe it’s just too hot in here. Chase, I’ll look for Cheska.” Tanya lied and went out.

…another chapter……………………………………………………………………………………..

Tongue-twisting. Lip-licking. Tanya was so disturbed. She wants more, but she didn’t want to do it again with Chase. He’s too harsh. A fast mover. She can’t go on Chase’s pace. She’s too fragile to handle. Tanya leaned her back on the wall. She now stays on an empty hall on East Chil Bar. Luckily, there’s more breathing space. Se hears a pair of footsteps, hopes it’s Jay’s. Light blinded her and she heard her name. “Anya? Is that you?” the voice said. “Yeah, it’s me.” she said, closing her eyes. “Oh. Jay here.” Jay said while going near her. “Any problem?” he asked her, locking her again on the wall. “I’m fine.” Tanya said. “Sure?” Jay said. “Ok. I think I’m going to break my mind.” Tanya sighed. ‘Me too. I think I’m about to loose. Out of control.” Jay said, tracing Tanya’s lips. This is a good sign. “Why?” she shrugged. “Dunno. Maybe…” Jay run his fingers on Tanya’s face, “…I’m just longing for something.” Tanya smirked, “Your girlfriend?” she said. “No. No girlfriend since birth.” Jay smiled. “Soft, kissable lips. Beatiful.” Jay traced Tanya’s lips again. Tanya braced herself for the onslaught of Jay’s kisses. Jay lifted Tanya’s hand with his free arm and placed it on his lips. Tanya traced his lips too and let her hand fall on his chest. Tanya opened her eye and found Jay just inches from her face. Jay touched her nose with his lips. Tanya placed her arms on his shoulders, moving him closer to her body. Jay then embraced Tanya on her hips. “How come you’v decided to do this?” Tanya asked him. “‘Cause I’ve sensed you kinda need this thing.” Jay kissed Tanya, and she responded. Unlike Chase, Jay handled her carefully. Moving gently as he could. Jay glided his hand on Tanya’s chest, feeling he heart beat fast. ‘Will he go farther?’ she thought. ‘He might, but he won’t.’ her conscience answered her own question. Tanya pulled Jay closer to her, feeling his heart move on it’s place. On the course of their action, Tanya heard footsteps, ‘Hope it’s not Chase.’ she thought and still continued to kiss Jay. The footsteps became louder. It was Chase. Chase looked at the hall where they were. He glanced to the couple. He walked backward and looked at the figure aggain. “Shit. Tanya.” he whispered and went down angrily.

Advertisements
This entry was posted in novel.

2 comments on “the betrayal…TANYA SANCHEZ versus CHASE MALLORE

  1. Hey very cool site!! Guy .. Excellent .. Wonderful .. I’ll bookmark your web site and take the feeds also?I am happy to find so many helpful information here within the post, we’d like work out extra strategies on this regard, thanks for sharing. . . . . .

  2. Great work! This is the kind of info that are supposed to be shared across the net. Shame on the search engines for now not positioning this put up higher! Come on over and consult with my website . Thanks =)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s